ADVENT VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
Nov 30 & Dec1 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Harry Boles Terry Bootsma Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Ellen Clancy Michelle Niefer Angela MacKenna
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Boles Terry McLaughlin Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Luigi Brandino Melba Merton Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Terri Bootsma Frans Polis
         
December 7 and 8 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Winnie Dennis Kevin Hogan Claire Laforest
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Dillon Melville Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Ken Larmour Rob Gauci Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Karen Melville Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Teresa Martin Réal Bissonnette
         
December 14 and 15 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Terry Bootsma Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Lorrie Letemplier Simon Jones Diane Patenaude
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Terri Bootsma Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Terry Bootsma Gay Desarmia  
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Terry McLaughlin Barry Desarmia  
         
December 21 and 22 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Don McKeil Keith Nephin Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Meghan Richens Paul Nephin Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jo Bali Karen Timmons Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Frances Smith Claire Laforest
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Melba Merton Linda Tompkins
 
CHRISTMAS VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
There will be a sign-up sheet posted at St. Mary's Church for the Christmas Week Schedule.
December 28 and 29 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Bill Potvin Bill Bowman
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Sean Muir Gerald Kirby
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Don Bourget Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Josée Bourget Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Anna House Frans Polis
JANUARY VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
January 4 and 5 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Jennifer King Dillon Melville Joan Moorman
  1st reading & prayers Dwayne King Mark Melville Terry Harnum
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Maurice Chenier Doris Branvold Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Mary Anne McGruther Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Karen Melville Gary O'Meara
         
January 11 and 12 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Kevin Hogan Dianne Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Dominic Richens Simon Jones Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Karen Timmons Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Harriet Soudant Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Rick Soudant Barry Desarmia
         
January 18 and19 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Ellen Clancy Eric Fernandes Bill Bowman
  1st reading & prayers Heather Gerber Andrew Moffatt Rita Swanson
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Tania Doran Terri Bootsma Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Frances Smith Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Teresa Martin Linda Tompkins
         
January 25 and 26 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Diane Eyamie Don Bourget Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers George Skerkowski Karen Melville Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorie Letemplier Don Bourget Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Josée Bourget Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Doris Branvold Claire Laforest
FEBRUARY VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
February 1 and 2 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Heather Gerber Sean Muir Terry Harnum
  1st reading & prayers Winnie Dennis Bill Potvin Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Winnie Dennis Lori Arthur-Jones Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Anna House Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Terri Bootsma Bill Bowman
         
February 8 and 9 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Karen Melville Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Ellen Clancy Mark Melville Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Réal Bissonnette Harriet Soudant Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Rick Soudant Claire Laforest
  Precious Blood Lori Letemplier Melba Merton Pat Bowman
         
February 15 and 16 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Family Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Simon Jones Angela MacKenna
  1st reading & prayers Meghan Richens Michelle Niefer Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Frances Smith Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Rob Gauci Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Doris Branvold Réal Bissonnette
         
February 22 and 23 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Winnie Dennis Keith Nephin Claire Laforest
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Dillon Melville Susan Kolar
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Ken Larmour Teresa Martin Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Lorrie Letemplier Karen Melville Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Mary Anne McGruther Pat Bowman
 
MARCH VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
March 1 and 2 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Eric Fernandes Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Heather Gerber Kevin Hogan Rita Swanson
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Terry McLaughlin Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Rick Soudant Réal Bissonnette
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Harriet Soudant Angela MacKenna
         
March 8 and 9 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Dwayne King Andrew Moffatt Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Jennifer King Don Bourget Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Ken Larmour Anna House Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Frances Smith Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Mary Anne McGruther Claire Laforest
         
March 15 and 16 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Kevin Hogan Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Eric Fernandes Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Doris Branvold Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Lorrie Letemplier Josée Bourget Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Don Bourget Gary O'Meara
         
March 22 and 23 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Dillon Melville Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Karen Melville Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Rob Gauci Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Lori Arthur-Jones Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Karen Melville Pat Bowman
         
March 29 and 30 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Terry Bootsma Bill Bowman
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Bill Potvin Terry Harnum
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jennifer King Mary Anne McGruther Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Melba Merton Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Terri Bootsma Réal Bissonnette
APRIL VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
April 5 and 6 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Heather Gerber Sean Muir Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Winnie Dennis Michelle Niefer Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body BJ Walsh Harriet Soudant Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Rick Soudant Barry Desarmia
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Karen Timmons Angela MacKenna
April 12 and 13 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Ellen Clancy Bill Potvin Margaret Lewis
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Angela McKenna Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Teresa Martin Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Rob Gauci Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Anna House Barry Desarmia
         
 
EASTER VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
There will be a sign-up sheet posted at St. Mary's Church for the Holy Week Schedule.
April 26 and 27 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Dominic Richens Eric Fernandes Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Simon Jones Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Terry McLaughlin Barry Desarmia
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Lori Arthur-Jones Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Frances Smith Melba Merton Gary O'Meara
MAY VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
May 3 and 4 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Dwayne King Dillon Melville Angela MacKenna
  1st reading & prayers Jennifer King Mark Melville Terry Harnum
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Dominic Richens Frances Smith Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Don Bourget Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Josée Bourget Réal Bissonnette
         
May 10 and 11 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Paul Nephin Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Lorrie Letemplier Keith Nephin Terry Skillen
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Winnie Dennis Doris Branvold Claire Laforest
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Terri Bootsma Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Mary Anne McGruther Linda Tompkins
         
May 17 and 18 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Victoria Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading George Skerkowski Dillon Melville Rita Swanson
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Mark Melville Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Anna House Barry Desarmia
  Precious Blood Iris Callahan-Boles Karen Melville Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Lorrie Letemplier Rob Gauci Frans Polis
         
May 24 and 25 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Andrew Moffatt Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Eric Fernandes Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Dominic Richens Terry McLaughlin Claire Laforest
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Karen Timmons Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Teresa Martin Gerald Kirby
JUNE VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
May 31 & June 1 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Ellen Clancy Mark Melville Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Heather Gerber Simon Jones Terry Skillen
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Frances Smith Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Lori Arthur-Jones Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Karen Melville Barry Desarmia
         
June 7 and 8 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 10:00 Mass-Volunteer Sunday  
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Winnie Dennis Sean Muir  
  1st reading & prayers George Skerkowski Michelle Niefer  
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Melba Merton  
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Doris Branvold  
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Terri Bootsma  
         
June 14 and 15 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Paul Nephin Joan Moorman
  1st reading & prayers Jennifer King Bill Potvin Gerald Kirby
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jennifer King Terry McLaughlin Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Josée Bourget Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Don Bourget Linda Tompkins
         
June 21 and 22 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 -Cemetery Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Andrew Moffatt Angela MacKenna
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Keith Nephin Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Teresa Martin Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Lori Arthur-Jones Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood BJ Walsh Anna House Barry Desarmia
         
June 28 and 29 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Canada Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Lorrie Letemplier Don Bourget Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Terry Bootsma Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body George Skerkowski Terri Bootsma Claire Laforest
  Precious Blood Lorrie Letemplier Karen Timmons Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Luigi Brandino Karen Melville Frans Polis
JULY VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
July 5 and 6 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Dwayne King Eric Fernandes Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Jennifer King Andrew Moffatt Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Tania Doran Terry McLaughlin Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood Luigi Brandino Harriet Soudant Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Rick Soudant Pat Bowman
         
July 12 and 13 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Michelle Niefer Margaret Lewis
  1st reading & prayers Diane Eyamie Kieth Nephin Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Doris Branvold Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Karen Timmons Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Mary Anne McGruther Rita Swanson
         
July 19 and 20 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Winnie Dennis Mark Melville Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Karen Melville Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Teresa Martin Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Anna House Barry Desarmia
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Karen Timmons Réal Bissonnette
         
July 26 and 27 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Kevin Hogan Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Lorrie Letemplier Terry Bootsma Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Rob Gauci Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Josée Bourget Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Don Bourget Frans Polis
AUGUST VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
August 2 and 3 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Civic Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Megan Richens Andrew Moffatt Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Jo Bali Simon Jones Rita Swanson
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Dominic Richens Lori Arthur-Jones Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Melba Merton Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Teresa Martin Barry Desarmia
         
August 9 and 10 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Paul Nephin Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Ellen Clancy Bill Potvin Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Harriet Soudant Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Anna House Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Jennifer King Rick Soudant Pat Bowman
         
August 16 and 17 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Heather Gerber Keith Nephin Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Sean Muir Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Terry McLaughlin Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Josée Bourget Réal Bissonnette
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Don Bourget Gay Desarmia
         
August 23 and 24 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Michelle Niefer Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Winnie Dennis Terry Bootsma Terry Skillen
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body BJ Walsh Frances Smith Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Mary Anne McGruther Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Doris Branvold Gerald Kirby
         
Aug 30 and 31 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Labour Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Don McKeil Dillon Melville Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Lorrie Letemplier Mark Melville Bill Bowman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Rob Gauci Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Lorrie Letemplier Karen Melville Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Teresa Martin Barry Desarmia
 
SEPTEMBER VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
September 6 and 7 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Don Bourget Angela MacKenna
  1st reading & prayers Heather Gerber Terry Bootsma Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jo Bali Terri Bootsma Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Mary Anne McGruther Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Lori Arthur-Jones Gerald Kirby
         
September 13 and 14 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Diane Eyamie Michelle Niefer Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Lorrie Letemplier Simon Jones Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Tania Doran Doris Branvold Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood BJ Walsh Josée Bourget Rita Swanson
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Don Bourget Gerald Kirby
         
September 20 and 21 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass   Sun. 10:00 Mass - Feast Day
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum   Rita Swanson
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil   BJ Walsh
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino   Anna House
  Precious Blood Jennifer King   Barry Desarmia
  Precious Blood Dwayne King   Gay Desarmia
         
         
September 27 and 28 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading George Skerkowski Paul Nephin Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Winnie Dennis Andrew Moffatt Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Karen Timmons Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Lori Arthur-Jones Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Rob Gauci Linda Tompkins
 
OCTOBER VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
October 4 and 5 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Dillon Melville Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Dominic Richens Mark Melville Gerald Kirby
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Ken Larmour Harriet Soudant Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood Jo Bali Rick Soudant Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Karen Melville Barry Desarmia
         
October 11 and 12 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
(Thanksgiving Day)        
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Diane Eyamie Don Bourget Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Simon Jones Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Luigi Brandino Teresa Martin Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood Réal Bissonnette Mary Anne McGruther Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood Winnie Dennis Lori Arthur-Jones Pat Bowman
         
October 18 and 19 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Dwayne King Paul Nephin Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Jennifer King Keith Nephin Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Terry McLaughlin Frans Polis
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Melba Merton Gary O'Meara
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Rob Gauci Claire Laforest
         
October 25 and 26 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Terry Harnum Kevin Hogan Susan Kolar
  1st reading & prayers Ellen Clancy Michelle Niefer Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Lorrie Letemplier Anna House Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood Tania Doran Frances Smith Réal Bissonnette
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Karen Timmons Frans Polis
NOVEMBER VOLUNTEER SCHEDULE
November 1 and 2 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading George Skerkowski Sean Muir Gerald Kirby
  1st reading & prayers Harry Boles Mark Melville Angela MacKenna
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Iris Callahan-Boles Don Bourget Angela MacKenna
  Precious Blood BJ Walsh Josée Bourget Linda Tompkins
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Melba Merton Gary O'Meara
         
November 8 and 9 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Meghan Richens Terry Bootsma Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Heather Gerber Eric Fernandes Claire Laforest
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jo Bali Terri Bootsma Frans Polis
  Precious Blood Dominic Richens Lori Arthur-Jones Gay Desarmia
  Precious Blood Ken Larmour Karen Timmons Barry Desarmia
         
November 15 and 16 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass-Confirm Sun. 11:00 Mass-Confirm
Readers Intro & 2nd reading Ellen Clancy Paul Nephin Diane Patenaude
  1st reading & prayers Don McKeil Don Bourget Margaret Lewis
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Winnie Dennis Terry McLaughlin Pat Bowman
  Precious Blood Maurice Chenier Frances Smith Bill Bowman
  Precious Blood George Skerkowski Mary Anne McGruther Linda Tompkins
         
November 22 and 23 Assignment Sat. 5:00 Mass Sun. 9:00 Mass Sun. 11:00 Mass
Readers Intro & 2nd reading BJ Walsh Karen Melville Terry Skillen
  1st reading & prayers Dominic Richens Bill Potvin Joan Moorman
         
Eucharistic Ministers Precious Body Jennifer King Rick Soudant Gerald Kirby
  Precious Blood MJ Walsh Harriet Soudant Réal Bissonnette
  Precious Blood Dwayne King Doris Branvold Claire Laforest